• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Armageddon by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2003, Hardcover, Illustrated)

lupien987(218)99.4%
Brand New
$15.99
Free shipping
Save 36%*
xochis(3,239)100%
Very Good
$14.99
Free shipping
Save 40%*
powells_bookstore(33,510)99.4%
Good
$4.76
+$3.98
Save 80%*
*Learn more
Armageddon by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2003, Hardcover, Illustrated) 
Armageddon by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2003, Hardcover, Illustrated)

 
Armageddon by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2003, Hardcover, Illustrated)

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Publication Date: 2003-04-01
Series: LAHAYE, TIM F.
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0842332340
ISBN-13: 9780842332347
Product ID: EPID2339963
Description: In this, the 11th installment of the best-selling LEFT BEHIND series, the armies of the world--drawn by unexplainable urges--converge on the Middle East to battle against each other.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
73 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
7d 17h 24m
Condition: Very Good
Location: South Carolina
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.75 shipping
21m
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.32
+$3.99 shipping
---
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.32
+$3.99 shipping
---
Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a family
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.94
+$3.99 shipping
---
Dust jacket scruffed and bumped, all pages are clean,clear,crisp and intact, spine
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
No Dust jacket Book new
Condition: Very Good
Location: South Carolina
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
VERY GOOD Condition!
Condition: Very Good
Location: Michigan
 
0 Bids
$0.99
Calculate
1h 39m
Book 11 "The Cosmic Battle of the Ages" Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Location: Indiana
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.00
Calculate
19d 5h 11m
First edition hardcover; some shelf wear to jacket; no marks
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
BRAND NEW!!!!.......FREE SHIPPING!!!!!!!......
Condition: Brand New
Location: New Hampshire
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$15.99
Free shipping
24d 22h 52m
Condition: Good
Location: Kansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
25d 1h 42m
Condition: Like New
Location: New Mexico
 
0 Bids
$2.00
+$4.00 shipping
1d 1h 30m
Condition: Good
Location: Kansas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
25d 2h 16m
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.01
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.82
+$3.99 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Texas
 
0 Bids
$7.00
+$4.00 shipping
17h 38m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.05
+$3.99 shipping
---
New 0842332340 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC81.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
PERECT CONDITION! AMAZING BOOK!
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Illinois
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.01
$20.00
Calculate
3d 0h 55m
Good reading book. cover has light wear. Bindings good.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Cosmic Battle of the Ages (11th in Left Behind Series)
Condition: Like New
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$4.00 shipping
13d 21h 46m
Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.58
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 341 p. Left Behind
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.69
+$3.99 shipping
---
DJ Edges Bumped, Corners Worn, Sticker Removed Back DJ Corner, Interior Unmarked,
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.96
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
0 Bids
$9.99
Calculate
2d 16h 3m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.99 shipping
4d 21h 59m
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.76
+$3.98 shipping
11d 11h 37m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.90
+$3.99 shipping
8d 11h 43m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Wisconsin
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids
$3.99
Calculate
5d 18h 21m
Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 425 p. Left Behind
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.24
+$3.99 shipping
---
The cosmic battle of the ages
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$4.00 shipping
8d 19h 0m
Condition: Like New
Location: California
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$6.00
+$4.00 shipping
24d 3h 6m
Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with normal shelf wear. JP4774 Dust jacket
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.33
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.98 shipping
12d 12h 12m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: New York
 
0 Bids
$1.99
+$3.95 shipping
6d 21h 19m
Excellent condition, looks brand new! Great gift item. Quick shipment guaranteed.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
owners name inside front cover
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.64
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: New Mexico
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$14.99
Free shipping
22h 56m
Armageddon - Hardcover - By LAHAYE, TIM F. - With Dustcover - Like New!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this, the 11th installment of the best-selling LEFT BEHIND series, the armies of the world--drawn by unexplainable urges--converge on the Middle East to battle against each other.

Details
Publication Date:2003-04-01
Series:LAHAYE, TIM F.
Edition Description:Illustrated

Size
Length:395 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:26.4 oz

Publisher's Note
All armies of the world, including the Tribulation Force, head for the Middle East to engage in one massive battle, as the world becomes even more dangerous to live in with death, mistrust, and treachery all around.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      The eleventh in a Great Series !
    Review created: 09/04/06
    19 of 29 people found this review helpful.

    Armageddon, the eleventh in a series of twelve by Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins.
    Armageddon is the story of the Cosmic battle of the ages and the continuing drama of those Left Behind. You will find it a remarkable storyline and an easy read.

    The last year of the Tribulation, the final war is coming.

    After reading the third book in the series my Opinion is that the series has gotten better with each new book.

    You won't be able to put it down and you will be reaching for book # 12 in the series as fast as you finish the last page of book #11.

    The best Prophecy based fiction I have ever read. I would recommend this book to all.


    Review ID: 10000000001740911
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.