• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • How to Argue and Win Every Time by Gerry Spence (1995, Hardcover)

texasarena(3,140)99.5%
Brand New
$4.49
+$3.49
Save 80%*
jflein17(3,129)100%
Very Good
$9.00
Free shipping
Save 60%*
powells_bookstore(35,808)99.4%
Good
$9.95
+$3.98
Save 56%*
*Learn more
How to Argue and Win Every Time by Gerry Spence (1995, Hardcover) 
How to Argue and Win Every Time by Gerry Spence (1995, Hardcover)

 
How to Argue and Win Every Time by Gerry Spence (1995, Hardcover)

Author: Gerry Spence
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Publication Date: 1995-04-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312118279
ISBN-13: 9780312118273
Product ID: EPID82317
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
34 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
wear on boards, no dj, soiled Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops,
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.00
Free shipping
14d 9h 4m
No DJ Source-BookBuyers Monterey Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.17---
Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.20---
Like new book with some shelf wear to edges. Buy with confidence. We have been
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.47---
Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Some edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 3h 14m
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Signed.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good Very Good Condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine in very good dust jacket. LIKE NEW almost with very minor shelf and cover wear
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
light wear to corners and edges, small tear in jacket, text is clean, jacket is
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Fine 0312118279 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D17.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.11---
DJ Edges Bumped, DJ Lightly Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.96---
Good/Good: Hardcover in very good, square tight condition. A couple isolated
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.44---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$12.001d 3h 33m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.4921d 0h 26m
Gerry Spence - Author At Home - At Work - In Court - Everywhere - Every day. "How
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.79---
New 0312118279 New, Excellent condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.29---
First Edition, ninth ( 9th ) printing, St. Martin's, 1995. As New in an Excellent
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.50---
Excellent Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
1st Ed/21st Printing. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Fine.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.5029d 0h 19m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$7.9511d 13h 59m
Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. First Edition/First Printing.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.48---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$9.9521d 18h 22m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$9.9525d 21h 5m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.00---
hardcover with dust jacket,clean,minor shelf wear,ships fast
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.75---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$11.9516d 8h 42m
B490/Copyright 1995/Hardback with Dust Jacket.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.50---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1995-04-01

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:20.8 oz

Publisher's Note
A prominent attorney offers a tested program for unfailingly successful arguing, giving advice for all situations from home to work and presenting surefire techniques to help one convince others, effect change, and win debates. National ad/promo. Tour.

Industry Reviews
"Now we can all know how Gerry Spence became the persuasive and powerful lawyer he is. I wouldn't want to be on the wrong side of any of Spence's arguments. A great book."
Publisher's Catalog - Harvey Macay

"Gerry Spence's righteous anger, frustration, and wrath come through in every knockout punch and strike-out pitch he throws."
Publisher's Catalog - Alan M. Dershowitz

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.