• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Anime Mania by Christopher Hart (2002, Paperback, Illustrated)

tbooks_2008(1,396)100%
Brand New
$9.00
+$3.75
Save 54%*
buy(950,733)99.7%
Brand New
$12.73
+$4.00
Save 36%*
powells_bookstore(33,507)99.4%
Good
$7.95
+$3.98
Save 60%*
*Learn more
Anime Mania by Christopher Hart (2002, Paperback, Illustrated) 
Anime Mania by Christopher Hart (2002, Paperback, Illustrated)

 
Anime Mania by Christopher Hart (2002, Paperback, Illustrated)

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Publication Date: 2002-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 082300158X
ISBN-13: 9780823001583
Product ID: EPID2204763
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
30 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.98 shipping
17d 6h 40m
NEW, UNREAD
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$12.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$12.73
+$4.00 shipping
23d 17h 0m
Fine 082300158X Like new condition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 082300158X Brand new condition.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good condition with no writing or markings
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
FINE Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.20
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good In great condition! Almost like New! One corner creased. Pages are clean
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.28
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.95
+$3.98 shipping
4d 12h 5m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.19
+$3.49 shipping
---
This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.31
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.22
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.22
+$3.49 shipping
---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.31
+$3.49 shipping
---
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.33
+$3.49 shipping
---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
HOW TO DRAW CHARACTERS FOR JAPANESE ANIMATION!
Condition: Brand New
Location: Colorado
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$9.00
+$3.75 shipping
1d 5h 42m
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.89
+$3.98 shipping
11d 5h 31m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.92
+$3.99 shipping
3d 4h 21m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.81
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$16.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$17.40
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$19.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.49 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2002-05-01
Edition Description:Illustrated

Size
Length:144 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Explains how comic book artists can master the fundamentals of anime sketching, storyboarding, and perspectives; demonstrating how to reproduce popular characters, science-fiction and fantasy monsters and machines, and the genre's unique special effects. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.