• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Anatomy of a Food Addiction by Anne Katherine (1997, Paperback)

buy(1,085,840)99.7%
Brand New
$8.90
+$3.60
Save 40%*
*Learn more
Anatomy of a Food Addiction by Anne Katherine (1997, Paperback) 
Anatomy of a Food Addiction by Anne Katherine (1997, Paperback)

 
Anatomy of a Food Addiction by Anne Katherine (1997, Paperback)

Publisher: Gurze Designs & Books
Publication Date: 1997-02-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0936077131
ISBN-13: 9780936077130
Product ID: EPID1570092
Description: Drawing on her previous personal experience of overeating to compensate for the emotional turbulence in her life, the author illuminates the psychological and chemical components that may cause the compulsive eating disorder. Additional...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
20 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS * SHELFWEAR & DOG EARED PAGES
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.22---
Paperback. 3rd. 1996, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.84---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.9029d 20h 27m
1997 paperback,No cover or spine creasing,sharp corners,a few pages with
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.56---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$6.952d 1h 20m
Very Good Paperback. 3rd. 1996, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.28---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.5018d 0h 54m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.5019d 16h 0m
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.83---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.95---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.95---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.03---
Binding tight, text block unmarked.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.15---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.30---
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.67---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$12.82---
New Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.87---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.31---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$19.94---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$43.58---
1 item found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 1 of 1 item found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Drawing on her previous personal experience of overeating to compensate for the emotional turbulence in her life, the author illuminates the psychological and chemical components that may cause the compulsive eating disorder. Additionally, she shares the diet and exercise program that helped her establish healthy eating habits after years of abusing her body. She also offers advice on pinpointing psychological dynamics--including those that may emerge in dysfunctional families-- that often undermine ordinary weight-loss programs.

Details
Publication Date:1997-02-01

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Featuring an honest account of the author's own struggles with food, [this book] helps readers understand binge eating and plan a recovery through exercises, self-tests, and an examination of family issues. Illustrations [are included].

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.