• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Amb* >
  • Ambush at Corellia by Roger MacBride Allen (1995, Paperback, Reissue)

kidkonseptual(967)100%
Very Good
$1.69
+$3.20
Save 75%*
books_at_half(13,088)99.6%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 85%*
keen_northwest(68,854)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 85%*
*Learn more
Ambush at Corellia by Roger MacBride Allen (1995, Paperback, Reissue) 
Ambush at Corellia by Roger MacBride Allen (1995, Paperback, Reissue)

 
Ambush at Corellia by Roger MacBride Allen (1995, Paperback, Reissue)

Author: Roger MacBride Allen
Publisher: Spectra
Publication Date: 1998-11-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553298038
ISBN-13: 9780553298031
Product ID: EPID423003
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
54 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Gently read once-/-Shipping discounts will be applied to your order during the
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 11h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 20h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 18h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 5h 1m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Average used book wear. Pages are in clean condition. No writing on the inside of
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Volume 1 of the Corellian Trilogy - Smugglers oh my!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.6920h 26m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
1995 Bantam paperback; slight spine crease
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
FREE SHIPPING!! TONS OF BOOKS LISTED AT GREAT PRICES!!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.50
Free shipping
5d 0h 7m
we have more STAR WARS novels COMBINE SHIPPING
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.953d 18h 10m
Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.74---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.992d 1h 13m
Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very mild
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 16h 34m
A little beat but still very readable.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Fine
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New Unconditional money back guarantee.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 0553298038 Paperback with a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0553298038 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.44
Free shipping
9d 6h 19m
Fine Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
VERY_GOOD Reading creases, very good paperback, by allen.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0553298038 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 23h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.23---
New 0553298038 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.30---
mass paper back book vg light wear with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.959d 20h 43m
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.957d 20h 10m
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Ambush at Corellia (Star Wars; Book One of the Corellian Trilogy), by Allen, Roger
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 21h 7m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
22d 3h 13m
Has some page Tanning & Minimal Spine creases, Book Tight & clean
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.60---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.5027d 19h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
26d 9h 45m
1st Print! New, Never Used!
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 165)
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1998-11-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
A trade summit on Corellia brings Han Solo back to the home world he left many years before. Arriving on the distant planet with Leia, their children and Chewbacca, Han finds Corellia overrun with agents of the New Republic Intelligence and finds himself part of a deceptive plan whose aim not even he understands. One thing is clear: the five inhabited worlds of the sector are on the brink of civil war and the once peaceful coexistence of the three leading races -- human, Selonian, and Drallan -- has come to an end.

The saga of Star Wars--the most profitable active publishing franchise today--continues, with an action-packed series set on Han Solo's home world. Civil war and intrigue take over the once-peaceful planet of Corellia, when it's invaded by agents of the New Republic. Includes a 16-page of preview of Book #2, Assault at Selonia.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.