auction-dad-online(1,727)99.8%
Very Good
$9.90
Free shipping
Save 55%*
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,486)99.7%
Good
$4.99
+$3.99
Save 77%*
powells_bookstore(39,350)99.4%
Good
$6.30
+$3.98
Save 72%*
*Learn more
Alaska by James A. Michener (1988, Hardcover) 
Alaska by James A. Michener (1988, Hardcover)

 
Alaska by James A. Michener (1988, Hardcover)

Publisher: Random House Inc
Publication Date: 1988-07-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0394551540
ISBN-13: 9780394551548
Product ID: EPID173560
Description: A novelization of the film "Alaska". Jessie and her brother Sean move from their home in Chicago to live with their father who is a bush pilot on the Alaskan frontier. When their father's plane mysteriously disappears, Jessie and Sean s...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
61 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
17d 20h 43m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.9513d 22h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.97
Free shipping
9h 12m
Dust jacket is worn, pages are in great condition. Your purchase goes to directly
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.97---
VERY SMALL CREASE ON FRONT DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$22.50---
Book is very nice, has library markings. Nice dj.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$23.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
17d 19h 21m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
18d 3h 1m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 15h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 15h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 15h 15m
Items marked ACCEPTABLE condition are good reading copies but each has at least one
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.60---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.60---
Acceptable dust jacket.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.60---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$9.90
Free shipping
22d 19h 23m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good Pages nice, minimal wear on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Book in VERY GOOD Condition. No marks. Price sticker on front. Ships immediately
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.35---
Light Soil Spots On Page Ends, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.96---
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted, Binding
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$3.96---
Minimal wear to the Dj. The binding is tight and the pages are unmarked. Very nice
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.0017d 15h 10m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.906d 21h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9917d 5h 33m
Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Very Good condition except for some dustjacket damage and wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.95---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$9.6011d 18h 43m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.307d 19h 57m
1st Ed. HB. Exterior-Very Good. Interior-Very Good. Dust Jacket-Very Good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.996d 14h 42m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$6.998d 17h 34m
Book is in Very Good Condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.9917d 20h 40m
1st Ed. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Very Good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.355d 22h 17m
Clean and tight copy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$9.957d 4h 7m
Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.79---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$11.9526d 19h 33m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.02---
Downsizing my personal collection. Fast shipping. Stated FIRST EDITION w/number line
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.98---
1st Edition This is a Used Book in VG condition. Small amount of shelf-wear to
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$14.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$22.5021d 17h 11m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$15.003d 10h 36m
Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.98---
Stated 1st edition _ Hardcover and Dust Jacket are both in Very good condition _
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$16.72---
New 0394551540 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.02---
Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.27---
COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket from professor's
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$18.99---
New 0394551540 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$19.46---
Stated first edition. Clean, solid, unmarked in an unclipped near fine DJ. ; 868
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$20.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$22.64---
Good 1st edition condtion fine dust jacket slight shelf wear
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$25.00---
Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$34.75---
New Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$37.01---
New in fine dust jacket. 1988 Random Hse stated first edition/first printing (no.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$37.28---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$79.99---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A novelization of the film "Alaska". Jessie and her brother Sean move from their home in Chicago to live with their father who is a bush pilot on the Alaskan frontier. When their father's plane mysteriously disappears, Jessie and Sean set out to rescue him.

Details
Publication Date:1988-07-01

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:48.8 oz

Publisher's Note
The high points in the story of Alaska since the American acquisition are brought vividly to life through more than 100 characters, real and fictional.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.