• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Single Shard by Linda Sue Park (2003, Paperback, Reprint)

buy(950,770)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 14%*
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(17,257)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 85%*
booksboughtback(88,091)99.5%
Good
$1.49
+$3.95
Save 78%*
*Learn more
Single Shard by Linda Sue Park (2003, Paperback, Reprint) 
Single Shard by Linda Sue Park (2003, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Single Shard by Linda Sue Park (2003, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Yearling Books
Publication Date: 2003-02-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0440418518
ISBN-13: 9780440418511
Product ID: EPID2368725
Description: Tree-ear, a thirteen-year-old orphan in medieval Korea, lives under a bridge in a potters' village, and longs to learn how to throw the delicate celadon ceramics himself.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
51 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
19d 21h 43m
Children's Books~Sonlight~Classics Combined Shipping!
Condition: Very Good
Location: Michigan
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.50
+$2.95 shipping
29d 6h 6m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
10d 18h 31m
Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Michigan
 
Buy It Now
$6.98
Free shipping
21d 20h 12m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Alabama
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
Calculate
11d 3h 15m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
25d 4h 15m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.95 shipping
29d 2h 29m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
Newbery Winner Young Adult Literature
Condition: Brand New
Location: Arizona
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$2.50
+$3.99 shipping
4d 0h 21m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.62
+$3.98 shipping
11d 4h 2m
Condition: Brand New
Location: North Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$2.63
+$3.95 shipping
17d 10h 27m
The Spy Kid, The Gypsy Game, Star Wars All Free $0.01
Condition: Very Good
Location: New York
 
0 Bids
$0.01
Calculate
3d 19h 6m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.63
+$3.99 shipping
18d 2h 29m
This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.16
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.24
+$3.49 shipping
---
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.24
+$3.49 shipping
---
New GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.32
+$3.49 shipping
---
VF; new.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.69
+$3.49 shipping
---
Perfect. Will ship immediately!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.79
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Book with Minor Shelf Wear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.50
+$3.98 shipping
2d 4h 7m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.51
+$3.49 shipping
---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.54
+$3.49 shipping
---
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.65
+$3.49 shipping
---
Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.68
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
+$3.60 shipping
11d 5h 33m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.74
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.74
+$3.49 shipping
---
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.85
+$3.49 shipping
---
Buy your next book from us and save!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.86
+$3.49 shipping
---
Buy your next book from us and save!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.88
+$3.49 shipping
---
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.98 shipping
19d 15h 25m
Brand New Item! Never used or read! Ready to ship today!!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
VF; new
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.36
+$3.49 shipping
---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.24
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.82
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$16.90
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$21.03
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.14
+$3.99 shipping
10d 22h 59m
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Tree-ear, a thirteen-year-old orphan in medieval Korea, lives under a bridge in a potters' village, and longs to learn how to throw the delicate celadon ceramics himself.

Details
Publication Date:2003-02-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:152 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Tree-ear is an orphan boy in a 12th-century Korean potters’ village. For a long time he is content living with Crane-man under a bridge barely surviving on scraps of food. All that changes when he sees master potter Min making his beautiful pottery. Tree-ear sneaks back to Min’s workplace and dreams of creating his own pots someday. When he accidentally breaks a pot, he must work for the master to pay for the damage. Though the work is long and hard, Tree-ear is eager to learn. Then he is sent to the King’s Court to show the master’s pottery. Little does Tree-ear know that this difficult and dangerous journey will change his life forever.

Industry Reviews
"[The] story is taut with suspense....Park's exotic setting, her compelling characters, and her deft handling of the complicated facts of celadon pottery-making demonstrate her consummate skill."
Philadelphia Inquirer - Ann Waldron (03/18/2002)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.