• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • A New Collection of Three Complete Novels by Michael Crichton (1994, Hardcover)

booksbeyondborders(17,387)99.8%
Like New
$6.27
+$3.95
Save 51%*
rashinhurst(248)100%
Very Good
$2.99
+$4.00
Save 76%*
keen_northwest(66,211)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
A New Collection of Three Complete Novels by Michael Crichton (1994, Hardcover) 
A New Collection of Three Complete Novels by Michael Crichton (1994, Hardcover)

 
A New Collection of Three Complete Novels by Michael Crichton (1994, Hardcover)

Publisher: Outlet
Publication Date: 1994-03-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0517101351
ISBN-13: 9780517101353
Product ID: EPID311816
Description: Three techo-thrillers from Michael Crichton, "Congo", "Sphere", and "Eaters of the Dead", prove that he's one of the genre's best.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
37 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Very Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
+$4.00 shipping
28d 5h 41m
Condition: Like New
Location: Maine
 
0 Bids
$0.99
Calculate
18h 45m
Unmarked text.Normal shelf and edge wear.Binding is sound. We are a Christian and
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.27
+$3.95 shipping
2d 0h 19m
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
clean and tight hardcover; no names or marks; NO jacket
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. No highlighting or underlining. Pages
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$12.43
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$4.50
Free shipping
21d 22h 35m
Condition: Good
Location: Michigan
 
Buy It Now
$5.49
Free shipping
26d 14h 5m
Condition: Good
Location: United Kingdom
 
Buy It Now
$6.22
Free shipping
29d 21h 15m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 3h 30m
Stained Edges Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.16
+$3.99 shipping
---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.30
+$3.99 shipping
---
. Good dust jacket.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.30
+$3.99 shipping
---
Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Canada
 
Buy It Now
$2.81
+$3.74 shipping
20d 16h 10m
Condition: Like New
Location: Michigan
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$2.99
Calculate
1d 16h 24m
Some wear on extremities, otherwise, clean tight copy.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.75
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Maine
 
0 Bids
$0.99
Calculate
18h 45m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.85
+$3.98 shipping
29d 4h 19m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.89
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good--- Click on MORE INFO for actual picture of this book.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$13.47
Free shipping
6d 0h 59m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Arizona
 
Buy It Now
$7.50
+$3.99 shipping
15d 4h 17m
Fine Light Shelf Wear. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Pages yellowed from
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.82
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.95
+$3.98 shipping
12d 11h 9m
Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
New Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.44
+$3.99 shipping
---
New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.54
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in New jacket New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.85
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in New jacket Factory wrapped.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.13
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$12.00
+$3.99 shipping
1d 7h 39m
Binding: HRD Vendor: Random House Value Pub Subject: Bargain Books New 0517101351.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.59
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.60
+$3.99 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.99 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Three techo-thrillers from Michael Crichton, "Congo", "Sphere", and "Eaters of the Dead", prove that he's one of the genre's best.

Details
Publication Date:1994-03-01

Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:2.2 in
Weight:41.6 oz

Publisher's Note
This collection of techno-thrillers by the New York Times bestselling author of Jurassic Park includes Congo, Sphere, and Eaters of the Dead.720 pp.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.