• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • 90 Minutes in Heaven by Cecil Murphey, Don Piper (2004, Paperback, Reprint)

gods_411(26,393)99.8%
Brand New
$8.37
+$3.99
Save 40%*
christianbookbag(29,254)99.9%
Like New
$5.99
+$3.50
Save 57%*
powells_bookstore(33,482)99.4%
Good
$7.50
+$3.98
Save 46%*
*Learn more
90 Minutes in Heaven by Cecil Murphey, Don Piper (2004, Paperback, Reprint) 
90 Minutes in Heaven by Cecil Murphey, Don Piper (2004, Paperback, Reprint)

 
90 Minutes in Heaven by Cecil Murphey, Don Piper (2004, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Publication Date: 2004-09-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0800759494
ISBN-13: 9780800759490
Product ID: EPID30532093
Description: In this inspiring story of life after death, Don Piper tells how, after having died in a terrible car crash, he somehow came back to life an hour-and-a-half later, with memories of having gone to heaven. Piper tells of his difficult, pai...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
64 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.99 shipping
27d 15h 31m
Condition: Like New
Location: Tennessee
 
2 Bids
$1.25
+$3.00 shipping
13h 49m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Canada
 
Buy It Now
$3.50
Shipping not specified
9d 19h 58m
GRT BK/ EX LIB.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Virginia
 
1 Bid
$0.99
+$4.00 shipping
18h 35m
Clean inside out, tight binding, fine cover.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.75
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$3.99
+$4.00 shipping
2d 19h 20m
Clean inside pages, a few pages next to inscription and index pages have small light
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Multiple copies are available. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Paperback: A True Story of Death & Life
Condition: Very Good
Location: Oregon
 
6 Bids
$1.52
+$3.00 shipping
20h 12m
trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.48
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
+$3.50 shipping
2d 10h 48m
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.00 shipping
1d 17h 10m
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2004. Slight shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.45
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.95 shipping
12d 6h 24m
Like-New Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2004. Slight shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.75
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.35
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Indiana
 
0 Bids
$2.00
+$3.00 shipping
2d 11h 54m
Very Good. Pages are clean and tight. slight wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
0 Bids
$5.00
+$3.00 shipping
2d 17h 10m
90 minutes in heaven- a true story about death and life
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.41
+$3.49 shipping
---
IS HEAVEN REAL? READ THIS AWESOME STORY AND DECIDE
Condition: Brand New
Location: Washington
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.37
+$3.99 shipping
14h 27m
Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Missouri
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids
$4.99
+$4.00 shipping
2d 20h 46m
Unused copy but, has small smudge on back cover.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.03
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.50
+$3.98 shipping
2d 3h 17m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.45
+$3.98 shipping
11d 20h 2m
BRAND NEW STRAIGHT FROM BOX
Condition: Brand New
Location: Virginia
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$6.99
$9.99
+$3.99 shipping
2d 18h 25m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.46
+$3.99 shipping
24d 21h 52m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.50
+$3.98 shipping
9d 22h 30m
A True story of life and Death
Condition: Brand New
Location: New Mexico
 
Buy It Now
$7.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Florida
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.00 shipping
3d 19h 38m
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Michigan
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
+$3.48 shipping
27d 15h 59m
5081HC new trade paperback. We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often same business
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Virginia
 
2 Bids
$0.99
+$3.95 shipping
3d 20h 35m
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$11.99
Calculate
23d 20h 47m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.53
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.64
+$3.49 shipping
---
True story Of Life And Death*Great Gift Idea!!!
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$0.59
+$4.00 shipping
4d 16h 7m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.64
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Alabama
 
1 Bid
$1.99
+$1.00 shipping
4d 22h 3m
GIFT QUALITY / Halfbin #2-- Order today / ships the following business day / thank
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.88
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.72
+$3.99 shipping
25d 5h 26m
Condition: Brand New
Location: Maryland
 
Buy It Now
$8.99
+$3.99 shipping
3d 10h 17m
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this inspiring story of life after death, Don Piper tells how, after having died in a terrible car crash, he somehow came back to life an hour-and-a-half later, with memories of having gone to heaven. Piper tells of his difficult, painful recovery, which tested his faith, as well as the wonderful things he experienced in heaven, including beautiful music, reunion with friends and loved ones who had passed, and a profound sense of bliss. 90 MINUTES IN HEAVEN, brings consolation to those who have experienced loss, and leaves readers with a greater appreciation of life.

Details
Publication Date:2004-09-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:207 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.8 oz

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      It isn't all what you think!
    Review created: 04/25/06
    by:
    19 of 26 people found this review helpful.

    This book caught me off guard. I really thought that I was going to be reading about one mans persception of heaven after a near death experience. Instead I read about how he died! Was pronounced dead and was dead for 90 minutes. He reveals the timelessness of it all and what it looks and sounded like. Then the rest of the book is about his accident, recovery and the way that he had to deal with his attitude toward people and his accident.

    I went it to it longing to hear more about heaven and I was disappointed it see that is wasn't all about it. I was not disappointed to do hear his description of heaven and I know that we can't really get into heaven and meet the Savior and then come back and tell about it- but the desire is still there.


    Review ID: 10000000000891383
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.