• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • 35,000+ Baby Names by Bruce Lansky (1995, Paperback)

carnivalbooks(17,747)99.4%
Brand New
$2.99
+$3.99
Save 49%*
tomkshoes(1,189)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.65
Save 83%*
massbookstore-online(137,498)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 83%*
*Learn more
35,000+ Baby Names by Bruce Lansky (1995, Paperback) 
35,000+ Baby Names by Bruce Lansky (1995, Paperback)

 
35,000+ Baby Names by Bruce Lansky (1995, Paperback)

Author: Bruce Lansky
Publisher: Pocket Books
Publication Date: 1995-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671519751
ISBN-13: 9780671519759
Product ID: EPID380656
Description: Over 25,000 possibilities for naming your baby. Includes variant spellings, the use of family names as first names, traditional 'male' names for females, and names from other countries and cultures.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
46 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.008d 10h 35m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.9924d 16h 39m
* PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.995d 0h 15m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.9912d 14h 0m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Free shipping
11d 13h 57m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.991d 14h 17m
SPINE SLIGHTLY DAMAGED FREE domestic tracking number.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 23h 36m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.008d 22h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 13h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 9h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 20h 5m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 10h 37m
SALE FAST SHIP DISCOUNT CHRISTMAS BIRTHDAY GIFT SAVE
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0017d 13h 35m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 21h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 3h 6m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 1h 29m
A69_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.0921d 15h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.271d 2h 5m
Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.91---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.952d 11h 41m
Sm. Hole/Tear On Front Cover/First Couple Page, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Cover
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.9915d 3h 38m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.9923d 13h 25m
A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good 0671519751 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Writing on flyleaf, minor corner wear Very Good Condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0671519751 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06X.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
LIKE_NEW LIKE NEW 1995 PAPERBACK. PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, FEW WITH ACCIDENTAL CORNER
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.2926d 16h 25m
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Fine Great condition, only a little light wear from reading GoodwillnyBooks is
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.5026d 18h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.5029d 23h 37m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.94---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 11h 15m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$21.03---
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$40.84---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$75.02---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Over 25,000 possibilities for naming your baby. Includes variant spellings, the use of family names as first names, traditional 'male' names for females, and names from other countries and cultures.

Details
Publication Date:1995-05-01

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Bruce Lansky, the #1 name in baby names, has written a new baby name book that is sure to become the new #1 bestseller in its category. It features the names that parents have actually selected in the '80s and '90s for their babies. Lansky also includes advice to help parents select an appropriate name for their baby.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.