• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • 101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women by Priscilla Y. Huff (1995, Paperback)

willmb3(806)99.6%
Like New
$10.00
+$2.80
Save 33%*
hawkbooksandmedia(1,348)99.9%
Good
$1.00
+$3.50
ggiezgg(78,879)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
*Learn more
101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women by Priscilla Y. Huff (1995, Paperback) 
101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women by Priscilla Y. Huff (1995, Paperback)

 
101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women by Priscilla Y. Huff (1995, Paperback)

Publisher: Random House Inc
Publication Date: 1995-03-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1559587032
ISBN-13: 9781559587037
Product ID: EPID337903
Description: The author of Home-Based Business Ideas for Women provides readers with everything they need to know about different businesses, from start-up costs and financing sources to the potential income the business can generate. Actual business...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
62 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 18h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9923d 6h 11m
SOFTBACK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. LIGHT SHELF WEAR AND MINOR IMPERFECTIONS
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
* SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.4527d 23h 53m
163-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.45---
good, clean copy. gently read.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
text. . Ships fast. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.593d 18h 45m
2713 hcj Trade paperback in vg condition. Mark on bottom edges of pages. Sticker
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.2513d 7h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 21h 42m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 1h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 0h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 6h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 1h 12m
Good dust jacket. Writing inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Christmas Gifts Hardback books are hard to beat
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.995d 20h 42m
box312...minor shelf wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
1995 HC/DJ;1st Edition,1st Printing; NEAR NEW!!! D.J. slight repaired tear &
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
THIS IS THE HARDCOVERED VERSION
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.70---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.70---
Like new hardcover with like new dust jacket. Pages clean and nice.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
clean copy, good shape
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Hardcover...excellent condition!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW , SUCCESSFUL BUSINESS
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9915d 17h 49m
Very good book, no scratch or shelf wear and tear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.07---
Fine Hardcover, DJ, book in like new condition,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New Like New Condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New 1559587032 Great shape, has some minor shelf wear but no spine cracks or marks
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very Good Very Good Condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good jacket. Very Good Near fine/very good, book is like new, dustjacket has
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 1559587032 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.9924d 21h 31m
Fine 1559587032.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.52---
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.79---
New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience:
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.90---
Page Ends Soiled, Sm. Tears/Creases On DJ Edges, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.0016d 19h 15m
Paperback, near fine cond.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.40---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.6212d 2h 49m
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
The author of Home-Based Business Ideas for Women provides readers with everything they need to know about different businesses, from start-up costs and financing sources to the potential income the business can generate. Actual businesswomen share their stories of success and financial reward and give advice on what works and what doesn't.

Details
Publication Date:1995-03-01

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Publisher's Note
The author of Home-Based Business Ideas for Women provides readers with everything they need to know about different businesses, from start-up costs and financing sources to the potential income the business can generate. Actual businesswomen share their stories of success and financial reward and give advice on what works and what doesn't.

Industry Reviews
More women than men start new businesses annually, since women enjoy the flexibility and ease of child care that working at home provides. Huff, a business journalist and author (Home-Based Business Ideas for Women, Pilot, 1993), enumerates 101 business opportunities to women found in traditional areas. Each listing includes information on start-up costs and financing sources, pricing guidelines, marketing methods, equipment, necessary education/training or experience, income potential, and information sources. Huff begins the book with short sections on selecting a business, developing a business plan, and understanding franchises and distributorship. While this title is informative, numerous recent books are available on this topic, from Lionel Fisher's On Your Own (LJ 1/95) to Daryl Allen's 1101 Businesses You Can Start from Home (Wiley, 1995). A marginal purchase for those public libraries with an adequate collection in this area. Kathy Shimpock-Vieweg, O'Connor-Cavanagh Lib., Phoenix, Ariz.
Adams

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.